Chauffeured transfers in Surat Thani · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Surat Thani with the fare shown first
Surat Thani arranges pre-booked transfers in Surat Thani (Thailand). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in THB and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in THB, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Surat Thani, each with its page
- Maluan Stationfrom THB 262.508 min
- Ban Thung Pho Junctionfrom THB 349.5013 min
- Wat Khao Si Wichaifrom THB 375.0014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Surat Thani requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Surat Thani and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Surat Thani
THB 134.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Surat Thani International Airport → Maluan Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Surat Thani, in THB. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Surat Thani International Airport → Maluan Station5.9 km · 8 minTHB 262.50from
- Surat Thani International Airport → Ban Thung Pho Junction10.7 km · 13 minTHB 349.50from
- Surat Thani International Airport → Wat Khao Si Wichai12.2 km · 14 minTHB 375.00from
- Surat Thani International Airport → Phunphin Geological Museum12.5 km · 14 minTHB 379.50from
- Surat Thani International Airport → Phunphin Hospital13 km · 15 minTHB 390.00from
- Surat Thani International Airport → Bangkok Hospital Surat Thani19.7 km · 21 minTHB 508.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surat Thani International Airport → Maluan Station | 5.9 km | 8 min | THB 262.50 | See details |
| Surat Thani International Airport → Ban Thung Pho Junction | 10.7 km | 13 min | THB 349.50 | See details |
| Surat Thani International Airport → Wat Khao Si Wichai | 12.2 km | 14 min | THB 375.00 | See details |
| Surat Thani International Airport → Phunphin Geological Museum | 12.5 km | 14 min | THB 379.50 | See details |
| Surat Thani International Airport → Phunphin Hospital | 13 km | 15 min | THB 390.00 | See details |
| Surat Thani International Airport → Bangkok Hospital Surat Thani | 19.7 km | 21 min | THB 508.50 | See details |
Within Surat Thani
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Surat Thani, at the same fixed price.
- Ban Thung Pho Junction → Phunphin Geological Museum4.2 km · 7 minTHB 134.00from
- Ban Thung Pho Junction → Phunphin Hospital4.6 km · 8 minTHB 143.00from
- Ban Thung Pho Junction → Maluan Station7.5 km · 9 minTHB 189.50from
- Ban Thung Pho Junction → Surat Thani Bus Terminal12.8 km · 19 minTHB 299.00from
- Ban Thung Pho Junction → Bangkok Hospital Surat Thani13.8 km · 17 minTHB 308.00from
- Ban Thung Pho Junction → B2 Surat Thani Premier Hotel14.4 km · 17 minTHB 317.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ban Thung Pho Junction → Phunphin Geological Museum | 4.2 km | 7 min | THB 134.00 | See details |
| Ban Thung Pho Junction → Phunphin Hospital | 4.6 km | 8 min | THB 143.00 | See details |
| Ban Thung Pho Junction → Maluan Station | 7.5 km | 9 min | THB 189.50 | See details |
| Ban Thung Pho Junction → Surat Thani Bus Terminal | 12.8 km | 19 min | THB 299.00 | See details |
| Ban Thung Pho Junction → Bangkok Hospital Surat Thani | 13.8 km | 17 min | THB 308.00 | See details |
| Ban Thung Pho Junction → B2 Surat Thani Premier Hotel | 14.4 km | 17 min | THB 317.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Surat Thani
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Surat Thani International Airport
from THB 262.50Airport
73, Tambon Hua Toei, Amphoe Phunphin, Chang Wat Surat Thani 84130
See prices and book →Ban Thung Pho Junction
from THB 134.00Station
Phunphin, Phunphin District, Surat Thani 84130, Thailand
See prices and book →Khao Hua Khwai Station
from THB 342.50Station
Khao Hua Khwai, Phunphin District, Surat Thani 84130, Thailand
See prices and book →Maluan Station
from THB 189.50Station
Maluan, Phunphin District, Surat Thani 84130, Thailand
See prices and book →Surat Thani Bus Terminal
from THB 299.00Station
130/181 130/238 หมู่ 10 Tambon Wat Pradu, Amphoe Mueang Surat Thani, Chang Wat Surat Thani 84000
See prices and book →Surat Thani Town Seatran
from THB 426.50Station
348/17 Talad Mai Road Soi 19, Tumbol Talad, ตลาด อำเภอเมืองสุราษฎร์ธานี สุราษฎร์ธานี 84000
See prices and book →Bangkok Hospital Surat Thani
from THB 308.00Hospital
179, 179/1 หมู่ที่ 1 วัดประดู่ Tambon Wat Pradu, Amphoe Mueang Surat Thani, Chang Wat Surat Thani 84000
See prices and book →Fort Wiphavadirangsit Hospital
from THB 449.00Hospital
49J6+MRQ, Makham Tia, Mueang Surat Thani District, Surat Thani 84000
See prices and book →Phunphin Hospital
from THB 143.00Hospital
166 ตำบล ท่าข้าม Tambon Tha Kham, Amphoe Phunphin, Chang Wat Surat Thani 84130
See prices and book →Srivichai Suratthani Hospital
from THB 369.50Hospital
67/47-50 ศรีวิชัย Sri Wichai Rd, Tambon Makham Tia, Amphoe Mueang Surat Thani, Chang Wat Surat Thani 84000
See prices and book →Surat Eye Hospital
from THB 380.00Hospital
44/1 Sri Wichai Rd, Tambon Makham Tia, Amphoe Mueang Surat Thani, Chang Wat Surat Thani 84000
See prices and book →Suratthani Hospital
from THB 393.50Hospital
56 48F5+MJW หมู่ที่ 2 Tambon Makham Tia, Amphoe Mueang Surat Thani, Chang Wat Surat Thani 84000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Surat Thani?
In Surat Thani and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Surat Thani centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in THB before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Surat ThaniDrive with Surat Thani in Surat Thani
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Surat Thani?
The fare in THB comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Surat Thani?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Surat Thani?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Surat Thani, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car